2023 Section Results


STATE LEADERBOARD

  • Class A Jazz

    State Leaderboard - A Jazz

    Average of each team's past 3 competitions.  Select the boxes to filter to see the Top 10 or a specific section.  You may also sort any of the columns by ascending/descending values.

    The columns represent the 5 Categories of the scoresheet. 

    Skills = Turns and Leaps/Jumps
    Choreo =  Creativity and Visual Effectiveness
    Diff = Difficulty of Choreography, Formations, and Kicks
    Execu = Placement, Control and Degree of Accuracy 
    Effect = Routine Effectiveness 
    RANKTEAMSKILLSCHOREODIFFEXECUEFFECTAVERAGE
    29ACGC4.454.74.95.548.32
    31AITKIN4.84.84.94.55.147.84
    28BAGLEY4.45.14.74.85.548.34
    25BBE-PAYNESVILLE4.85.34.85.15.650.42
    19BOLD4.95.95.65.15.653.93
    37CANBY-MINNEOTA3.94.44.14.14.641.73
    6CANNON FALLS66.45.86.1761.31TOP 10Q
    32CHATFIELD4.44.94.64.75.947.51
    24CROOKSTON4.65.75.44.55.651.34
    5CROSBY-IRONTON66.26.36.16.962.44TOP 10Q
    18DILWORTH-GLYNDON-FELTON5.16.15.84.86544
    33DOVER-EYOTA4.44.84.44.64.945.51
    10FRAZEE5.76.15.95.45.957.84TOP 10
    38GMLOS3.84.344.34.941.51
    36GOODHUE3.94.64.54.64.844.31
    16HAWLEY5.266.15.26.157.14Q
    7HOLDINGFORD5.86.45.86.46.561.32TOP 10Q
    35HOUSTON3.94.84.54.44.944.41
    8LAKE CITY5.76.36.35.66.560.61TOP 10Q
    30LAKEVIEW4.15.154.75.1483
    22LEWISTON-ALTURA4.85.55.45.15.552.51
    40LITCHFIELD3.53.93.53.84.1372
    2LQPV-DB6.57.276.87.368.43TOP 10Q
    23MACCRAY4.65.65.44.85.651.63
    44MAHNOMEN-WAUBUN33.233.53.131.44
    17MELROSE5.35.95.55.45.955.52
    13MINNEWASKA5.65.95.85.6657.64Q
    9MONTEVIDEO5.56.65.95.96.660.33TOP 10Q
    11NEW LONDON-SPICER5.36.25.75.66.557.82Q
    42NEW ULM CATHEDRAL3.43.93.33.43.935.13
    20PACT5.15.85.25.35.853.42
    15PROVIDENCE ACADEMY5.65.95.75.66.357.32
    43SAUK CENTRE3.143.23.4434.82
    12SOUTHWEST CHRISTIAN5.565.85.66.157.82
    21SPECTRUM5.25.45.15.35.952.92
    27ST. CHARLES4.95.254.65.448.61
    1ST. CLOUD CATHEDRAL6.97.77.26.67.371.32TOP 10Q
    41ST. JAMES3.23.93.33.94.736.63
    14WABASHA-KELLOGG5.26.35.95.4657.51
    39WABASSO3.93.93.74.24.639.73
    34WADENA-DEER CREEK4.34.84.34.44.844.54
    26WORTHINGTON4.95.24.74.85.3493
    3YELLOW MEDICINE EAST6.276.86.16.765.63TOP 10Q
    4ZUMBROTA-MAZEPPA6.66.56.66.36.865.41TOP 10Q
  • Class A Kick

    State Leaderboard - A Kick

    Average of each team's past 3 competitions.  Select the boxes to filter to see the Top 10 or a specific section.  You may also sort any of the columns by ascending/descending values.

    The columns represent the 5 Categories of the scoresheet. 

    Kicks = Technique and Height of Kicks
    Choreo =  Creativity and Visual Effectiveness
    Diff = Difficulty of Choreography, Formations, and Kicks
    Execu = Placement, Control and Degree of Accuracy 
    Effect = Routine Effectiveness 
    RANKTEAMKICKSCHOREODIFFEXECUEFFECTAVERAGE
    12ACGC5.665.96.16.459.42
    26AITKIN4.755.15.15.350.14
    13BAGLEY5.86.165.66.159.14Q
    19BOLD5.465.95.55.7573
    21CANBY-MINNEOTA55.75.55.4654.73
    9CANNON FALLS6.36.46.36.66.864.11TOP 10
    15CHATFIELD5.66.165.66.458.91
    25CROOKSTON55.35.14.55.350.34
    6CROSBY-IRONTON6.66.16.56.67.165.14TOP 10Q
    33DILWORTH-GLYNDON-FELTON45.25.23.64.945.94
    37DOVER-EYOTA3.94.44.64.44.643.91
    41FILLMORE CENTRAL3.63.83.744.538.31
    22FRAZEE5.15.45.55.65.554.14
    31GMLOS4.94.94.64.65.5481
    17GOODHUE5.75.75.55.96.357.51
    14HAWLEY5.56.265.7658.94Q
    5HOLDINGFORD6.26.96.66.37.165.82TOP 10Q
    34HOUSTON4.54.64.74.45.445.41
    4LAKE CITY6.46.96.86.37.166.61TOP 10Q
    30LAKEVIEW4.65.154.55.148.73
    23LEWISTON-ALTURA5.15.45.45.36.153.91
    39LITCHFIELD3.64.54.33.64.540.92
    3LQPV-DB6.67.77.26.97.671.43TOP 10Q
    29MACCRAY4.65.14.94.8548.93
    43MAHNOMEN-WAUBUN3.33.43.53.53.534.54
    16MELROSE5.55.95.75.86.457.82
    20MINNEWASKA5.85.95.65.46.156.94
    7MONTEVIDEO6.26.76.46.66.965.13TOP 10Q
    11NEW LONDON-SPICER6.16.66.26.46.962.52Q
    40NEW ULM CATHEDRAL3.54.33.83.94.739.43
    28PROVIDENCE ACADEMY4.45.454.75.549.52
    42SAUK CENTRE3.54.13.83.64.3382
    27SPECTRUM4.94.94.85.15.449.82
    18ST. CHARLES5.65.75.75.56.557.31
    2ST. CLOUD CATHEDRAL6.77.67.36.97.571.62TOP 10Q
    36ST. JAMES3.94.94.54.15.144.43
    24TRITON5.14.95.15.45.551.81
    8WABASHA-KELLOGG6.26.66.36.3764.11TOP 10Q
    38WABASSO4.34.344.24.3423
    35WADENA-DEER CREEK4.44.44.54.64.844.84
    32WORTHINGTON4.15.34.74.6547.13
    1YELLOW MEDICINE EAST77.97.46.67.472.63TOP 10Q
    10ZUMBROTA-MAZEPPA6.86.56.35.86.663.81TOP 10Q
  • Class AA Jazz

    State Leaderboard - AA Jazz

    Average of each team's past 3 competitions.  Select the boxes to filter to see the Top 10 or a specific section.  You may also sort any of the columns by ascending/descending values.

    The columns represent the 5 Categories of the scoresheet. 

    Skills = Turns and Leaps/Jumps
    Choreo =  Creativity and Visual Effectiveness
    Diff = Difficulty of Choreography, Formations, and Kicks
    Execu = Placement, Control and Degree of Accuracy 
    Effect = Routine Effectiveness 
    RANKTEAMSKILLSCHOREODIFFEXECUEFFECTAVERAGE
    33ACADEMY OF HOLY ANGELS5.35.45.45.15.953.62
    30ALBANY56.15.65.6656.14
    27ALBERT LEA5.45.95.75.66.557.51
    29ALEXANDRIA5.45.65.55.86.156.34
    12AUSTIN6.46.976.77.668.61
    8BECKER6.87.37.16.87.970.84TOP 10Q
    11BELLE PLAINE6.77.176.77.469.13
    28BEMIDJI5.45.85.55.86.356.94
    1BENILDE-ST. MARGARET'S8.28.188.18.981.82TOP 10Q
    26BIG LAKE5.4665.46.357.84
    39BLOOMINGTON KENNEDY4.55.44.94.85.349.52
    34BYRON55.65.54.85.452.51
    14CHISAGO LAKES6.56.76.96.47.367.12Q
    47COLUMBIA HEIGHTS4.14.84.74.2545.12
    53CONCORDIA ACADEMY3.94.74.33.94.542.52
    21CRETIN-DERHAM HALL6.46.166.36.862.52
    15DELANO6.66.86.66.4766.63
    17DETROIT LAKES6.56.86.66.66.966.34
    25DULUTH DENFELD5.46.25.95.46.357.92
    40FAIRMONT4.84.94.94.65.448.81
    9FARIBAULT6.97.176.97.370.11TOP 10Q
    46FOLEY44.74.74.44.945.14
    50FRIDLEY4.24.94.44.34.844.62
    51GFW4.34.64.24.35443
    52GLENCOE SILVER LAKE4.14.44.54.24.943.63
    37HERMANTOWN-PROCTOR4.85.35.14.85.450.32
    6HOLY FAMILY7.27.67.57.27.874.13TOP 10Q
    16HUTCHINSON6.66.76.56.6766.33
    35KASSON-MANTORVILLE4.65.55.455.151.51
    32LITTLE FALLS4.95.75.55.35.8544
    24MARSHALL5.65.865.66.157.93
    19MONTICELLO6.46.66.36.46.864.44
    3MOUND WESTONKA7.67.87.97.6877.63TOP 10Q
    7NEW PRAGUE77.47.27.57.8731TOP 10Q
    49NEW ULM44.84.54.44.844.63
    36NORTH BRANCH4.65.45.34.65.350.32
    2ORONO7.78.387.68.879.83TOP 10Q
    31PEQUOT LAKES5.35.85.75.15.955.34
    45PLAINVIEW-ELGIN-MILLVILLE4.44.94.44.44.645.51
    48RICHFIELD4.24.94.64.14.644.82
    54ROCK RIDGE3.443.63.64.837.54
    44ROCKFORD4.44.84.44.85.146.13
    13ROCORI6.86.86.86.77.3684Q
    5SAUK RAPIDS-RICE7.37.77.27.3874.34TOP 10Q
    20SIMLEY6.36.36.46.6764.41
    22SOUTH ST. PAUL5.66.365.86.559.61
    23ST. FRANCIS5.36.35.95.96.4594
    43STEWARTVILLE4.54.84.74.95.147.51
    4TOTINO GRACE7.67.77.57.38.175.92TOP 10Q
    38TRI-CITY UNITED4.75.354.95.4501
    10TWO RIVERS6.57.376.77.369.41TOP 10Q
    42WILLMAR4.454.94.95.148.63
    41WINONA4.45.14.94.85.548.81
    18ZIMMERMAN6.66.86.36.76.865.64
  • Class AA Kick

    State Leaderboard - AA Kick

    Average of each team's past 3 competitions.  Select the boxes to filter to see the Top 10 or a specific section.  You may also sort any of the columns by ascending/descending values.

    The columns represent the 5 Categories of the scoresheet. 

    Kicks = Technique and Height of Kicks
    Choreo =  Creativity and Visual Effectiveness
    Diff = Difficulty of Choreography, Formations, and Kicks
    Execu = Placement, Control and Degree of Accuracy 
    Effect = Routine Effectiveness 
    RANKTEAMKICKSCHOREODIFFEXECUEFFECTAVERAGE
    39FOLEY4.955.24.95.550.64
    48FRIDLEY4.34.44.54.4544.82
    43GLENCOE SILVER LAKE4.64.854.45.147.93
    45HERMANTOWN-PROCTOR4.34.84.74.64.846.12
    8HOLY FAMILY7.17.47.67.57.974.83TOP 10Q
    9HUTCHINSON6.97.57.37.37.8733TOP 10
    38KASSON-MANTORVILLE4.95.35.24.95.451.11
    30LITTLE FALLS5.265.55.15.9554
    22MARSHALL5.66.26.15.86.4603
    20MONTICELLO66.66.166.962.54
    1MOUND WESTONKA7.88.67.97.98.8813TOP 10Q
    7NEW PRAGUE7.67.77.57.17.574.91TOP 10Q
    50NEW ULM4.34.84.54.14.844.53
    44NORTH BRANCH4.64.94.84.65.347.62
    4ORONO7.887.57.88.177.53TOP 10Q
    24PEQUOT LAKES5.365.95.76.858.44
    33PLAINVIEW-ELGIN-MILLVILLE5.35.45.15.25.952.91
    49RICHFIELD4.14.74.44.54.944.62
    46ROCK RIDGE4.34.54.64.45.145.34
    12ROCORI7.17.377.17.971.54Q
    13SAUK RAPIDS-RICE6.67.67.16.87.570.84Q
    18SIMLEY6.36.76.36.67.165.31
    25SOUTH ST. PAUL6.165.55.76.158.31
    26ST. FRANCIS5.66.265.45.957.34
    32STEWARTVILLE5.15.25.45.45.953.51
    2TOTINO GRACE7.68.57.97.8879.52TOP 10Q
    41TRI-CITY UNITED4.75.15.14.45.3491
    10TWO RIVERS7.27.37.37.37.6731TOP 10
    36WILLMAR5.255.25.15.851.93
    40WINONA4.85.25.155.150.41
    17ZIMMERMAN6.76.76.36.4765.44
    23ACADEMY OF HOLY ANGELS65.95.85.96.459.52
    28ALBANY5.55.65.85.45.8564
    19ALBERT LEA6.16.86.56764.41
    27ALEXANDRIA5.65.95.55.46.156.34
    5AUSTIN7.37.97.87.68.377.41TOP 10Q
    14BECKER6.87.26.96.97.4704Q
    15BELLE PLAINE6.36.96.76.37.166.43
    29BEMIDJI5.55.65.55.45.855.34
    3BENILDE-ST. MARGARET'S7.587.87.68.177.62TOP 10Q
    35BIG LAKE4.85.45.35.25.852.34
    42BLOOMINGTON KENNEDY4.55.254.7548.92
    37BYRON4.85.75.54.45.551.91
    16CHISAGO LAKES6.36.76.56.67.666.12Q
    52COLUMBIA HEIGHTS3.93.94.13.94.339.92
    51CONCORDIA ACADEMY3.94.34.33.94.541.42
    21CRETIN-DERHAM HALL5.96.365.96.160.12
    11DELANO7.17.277.27.671.53
    34DETROIT LAKES5.45.15.35.15.652.84
    31DULUTH DENFELD5.15.95.555.4542
    47FAIRMONT4.44.64.54.35.144.91
    6FARIBAULT7.387.87.48.176.91TOP 10Q
  • Class AAA Jazz

    State Leaderboard - AAA Jazz

    Average of each team's past 3 competitions.  Select the boxes to filter to see the Top 10 or a specific section.  You may also sort any of the columns by ascending/descending values.

    The columns represent the 5 Categories of the scoresheet. 

    Skills = Turns and Leaps/Jumps
    Choreo =  Creativity and Visual Effectiveness
    Diff = Difficulty of Choreography, Formations, and Kicks
    Execu = Placement, Control and Degree of Accuracy 
    Effect = Routine Effectiveness 
    RANKTEAMSKILLSCHOREODIFFEXECUEFFECTAVERAGE
    24ANDOVER6.97.176.87.870.44
    28ANOKA6.876.86.67.368.54
    13BLAINE7.77.87.87.38.177.13Q
    6BRAINERD8.48.88.58.18.8854TOP 10Q
    43BUFFALO4.75.354.45.148.94
    31BURNSVILLE6.676.86.6767.51
    18CENTENNIAL7.37.77.57.17.974.43Q
    35CHAMPLIN PARK6.16.76.45.96.863.44
    19CHANHASSEN7.37.77.47.17.673.92
    9CHASKA8.18.98.489842TOP 10Q
    37COON RAPIDS5.85.75.95.4657.54
    27DULUTH EAST6.77.27.16.77.468.93
    17EAGAN7.47.97.878.376.11
    3EASTVIEW9.39.198.89.8911TOP 10Q
    10EDEN PRAIRIE8.38.58.488.683.52TOP 10
    4EDINA8.68.798.19.186.92TOP 10Q
    22FARMINGTON7.27.47.36.97.4721
    25FOREST LAKE6.87.37.26.57.570.43
    14HOPKINS7.48.27.87.27.976.82
    46IRONDALE3.74.23.63.64.438.33
    5LAKEVILLE NORTH8.58.78.58.29.185.31TOP 10Q
    8LAKEVILLE SOUTH8.18.88.58.18.884.11TOP 10Q
    1MAPLE GROVE99.39.29.19.992.14TOP 10Q
    12MINNETONKA7.98.18.27.68.179.92
    30MOUNDS VIEW6.67.37.16.16.968.33
    36NORTHFIELD5.86.065.86.459.51
    41OSSEO4.65.75.24.65.450.84
    32OWATONNA6.56.96.76.66.967.11
    42PARK4.74.95.14.85.449.63
    11PRIOR LAKE7.98.18.17.78.680.31
    26ROBBINSDALE ARMSTRONG6.9776.87.169.32
    34ROCHESTER CENTURY6.36.46.36.36.663.61
    15ROGERS7.67.77.57.48.676.64
    40ROSEMOUNT5.15.55.34.95.852.51
    33ROSEVILLE6.26.86.66.36.965.13
    7SARTELL8.18.88.67.9984.54TOP 10Q
    29SHAKOPEE6.67.26.96.5768.32
    16SPRING LAKE PARK7.37.87.97.3876.43Q
    23ST. CLOUD7.37.16.96.97.470.54
    20ST. MICHAEL ALBERTVILLE7.37.77.46.97.873.84
    44ST. PAUL4.354.94.45.147.43
    39STILLWATER5.35.95.74.85.9553
    45TARTAN4.34.94.94.45.347.43
    21WACONIA7.17.67.26.97.472.12
    2WAYZATA8.99.19.39.19.591.42TOP 10Q
    38WOODBURY5.35.85.85.16.1563
  • Class AAA Kick

    State Leaderboard - AAA Kick

    Average of each team's past 3 competitions.  Select the boxes to filter to see the Top 10 or a specific section.  You may also sort any of the columns by ascending/descending values.

    The columns represent the 5 Categories of the scoresheet. 

    Kicks = Technique and Height of Kicks
    Choreo =  Creativity and Visual Effectiveness
    Diff = Difficulty of Choreography, Formations, and Kicks
    Execu = Placement, Control and Degree of Accuracy 
    Effect = Routine Effectiveness 
    RANKTEAMKICKSCHOREODIFFEXECUEFFECTAVERAGE
    14SPRING LAKE PARK7.28.187.58.3783Q
    23ST. CLOUD6.97.176.97.570.44
    24ST. MICHAEL ALBERTVILLE6.87.17.16.97.470.44
    45ST. PAUL5.15.2555.445.13
    40STILLWATER5.35.85.44.65.5533
    44TARTAN4.24.84.74.24.845.33
    21WACONIA7.17.47.377.572.32
    2WAYZATA8.89.39.18.89.390.12TOP 10Q
    38WOODBURY5.15.85.65.55.855.33
    32ANDOVER6.56.96.46.77.166.44
    25ANOKA6.87.3777.370.34
    17BLAINE7.37.87.77.37.975.83Q
    3BRAINERD8.99.598.39.890.14TOP 10Q
    43BUFFALO4.955.14.75.4504
    33BURNSVILLE6.46.66.56.4765.41
    13CENTENNIAL7.48.387.58.879.43Q
    36CHAMPLIN PARK5.76.15.95.36.1584
    19CHANHASSEN77.57.37.27.572.62
    8CHASKA8.18.98.688.584.42TOP 10Q
    37COON RAPIDS5.85.65.45.7656.44
    29DULUTH EAST6.36.96.86.47.366.93
    18EAGAN7.27.67.36.97.973.31
    1EASTVIEW9.19.49.28.79.691.51TOP 10Q
    11EDEN PRAIRIE7.98.387.98.580.92
    6EDINA8.298.78.1985.52TOP 10Q
    20FARMINGTON7.27.47.27.17.872.51
    22FOREST LAKE6.87.67.46.97.672.33
    10HOPKINS7.68.98.57.98.382.52TOP 10
    47IRONDALE3.94.34.13.94.641.13
    7LAKEVILLE SOUTH8.28.88.68.29.185.11TOP 10Q
    5LAKEVILLE NORTH8.99.18.98.79.489.51TOP 10Q
    9MAPLE GROVE8.28.78.38.38.884.14TOP 10Q
    16MINNETONKA7.67.67.67.48.176.12
    27MOUNDS VIEW6.47.176.37.4683
    35NORTHFIELD6.16.36.16.36.662.11
    42OSSEO4.95.35.24.85.550.94
    28OWATONNA6.66.96.96.57.167.81
    41PARK5.15.35.15.15.551.63
    12PRIOR LAKE7.68.387.78.679.81
    31ROBBINSDALE ARMSTRONG6.56.86.66.6766.62
    34ROCHESTER CENTURY6.36.36.36.36.963.41
    46ROCHESTER JOHN MARSHALL4.14.14.13.84.841.11
    15ROGERS7.47.97.77.5876.64
    39ROSEMOUNT5.25.65.55.15.954.11
    26ROSEVILLE6.87.176.77.469.43
    4SARTELL8.99.18.88.89.689.64TOP 10Q
    30SHAKOPEE6.46.96.66.67.166.82



SECTION RESULTS

  • Section 1A
    Varsity Jazz Category Scores
    PLACETEAM12345678910* POINTSAVG
    1Zumbrota-Mazeppa51545153545253515054523/80065.4
    2Cannon Falls46505052484645494856490/80061.3
    3Lake City44475150515050454552485/80060.6
    4Wabasha-Kellogg41424753465046424548460/80057.5
    5Lewiston-Altura38394345444243414144420/80052.5
    6St. Charles37414241413741373743-8389/80048.6
    7Chatfield34363939353639383747380/80047.5
    8Goodhue29333638373535373638354/80044.3
    9Dover-Eyota33373839363435373639364/80045.5
    10Houston31323838333539353539355/80044.4
    11GMLOS30313335333033353339332/80041.5
    Varsity Jazz Judges Ranks
    PLACETEAMJUDGE 1JUDGE 2JUDGE 3JUDGE 4JUDGE 5 JUDGE 6JUDGE 7JUDGE 8RANKS
    1Zumbrota-Mazeppa1 (63)2 (63)1 (65)1 (73)1 (64)1 (72)1 (62)1 (61)5
    2Cannon Falls3 (61)1 (66)2.5 (63)3 (61)4 (57)2 (68)2 (59)4 (55)12.5
    3Lake City4 (60)3 (59)2.5 (63)2 (64)2 (61)3 (67)4 (54)2 (57)12.5
    4Wabasha-Kellogg2 (62)4 (57)4 (60)6 (53)3 (58)4 (60)3 (56)5 (54)18
    5Lewiston-Altura9 (46)5 (49)5.5 (52)4.5 (56)5 (55)6 (54)5 (52)3 (56)25
    6St. Charles7 (48)9 (40)5.5 (52)4.5 (56)7 (45)5 (56)10 (43)7 (49)31.5
    7Chatfield5 (52)7 (43)9 (45)11 (43)6 (48)7 (50)6 (49)6 (50)32
    8Goodhue7 (48)11 (38)7.5 (46)8 (47)8 (44)9 (48)7 (47)11 (36)39.5
    9Dover-Eyota10 (44)6 (48)7.5 (46)9 (46)9.5 (42)8 (49)9 (45)9 (44)42.5
    10Houston7 (48)8 (42)10 (43)7 (48)9.5 (42)11 (44)8 (46)10 (42)42.5
    11GMLOS11 (38)10 (39)11 (39)10 (44)11 (40)10 (45)11 (42)8 (45)52
    Varsity Kick Category Scores
    PLACETEAM12345678910* POINTSAVG
    1Lake City52505357535456505157533/80066.6
    2Wabasha-Kellogg49505253495152505156513/80064.1
    3Zumbrota-Mazeppa53555351505052474653510/80063.8
    4Cannon Falls51505052504754535254513/80064.1
    5Chatfield45454750464750454551471/80058.9
    6St. Charles45454447434450444452458/80057.3
    7Goodhue46454348434347484750460/80057.5
    8Lewiston-Altura40414442424345434249431/80053.9
    9Triton41414138364046454244414/80051.8
    10GMLOS38403939343641363744384/80048
    11Houston34383637353443353643-8363/80045.4
    12Dover-Eyota31323437373340363437351/80043.9
    13Fillmore Central30272931292832313336306/80038.3
    PLACETEAMJUDGE 1JUDGE 2JUDGE 3JUDGE 4JUDGE 5 JUDGE 6JUDGE 7JUDGE 8RANKS
    1Lake City1 (70)1.5 (69)2 (62)1.5 (65)1 (67)2 (65)2 (66)1 (69)7
    2Wabasha-Kellogg3 (66)1.5 (69)3.5 (60)1.5 (65)3 (63)4 (63)1 (67)6 (60)12.5
    3Zumbrota-Mazeppa2 (67)3 (68)3.5 (60)3 (64)4 (60)1 (66)5 (58)2 (67)13.5
    4Cannon Falls4.5 (65)4 (67)1 (65)5 (58)2 (65)3 (64)3 (65)5 (64)16.5
    5Chatfield4.5 (65)5 (66)7 (53)7 (54)5 (58)7 (53)6 (56)3 (66)27.5
    6St. Charles7 (57)8 (56)8 (52)6 (57)7 (56)5 (55)4 (60)4 (65)29
    7Goodhue6 (62)6 (62)6 (57)4 (59)6 (57)6 (54)8 (53)8 (56)30
    8Lewiston-Altura8 (56)7 (59)5 (58)10 (48)9 (49)9 (51)9 (51)7 (59)40
    9Triton11 (49)9 (51)9 (50)8.5 (53)8 (50)8 (52)7 (54)9 (55)42.5
    10GMLOS9.5 (51)10 (47)12 (44)8.5 (53)11 (42)10 (46)10 (47)10 (54)49.5
    11Houston9.5 (51)11 (43)10 (48)12 (44)10 (43)12 (41)12 (41)11 (51)54
    12Dover-Eyota12 (44)12 (41)11 (45)11 (46)12 (40)11 (42)11 (46)12 (47)57
    13Fillmore Central13 (36)13 (36)13 (38)13 (37)13 (36)13 (39)13 (41)13 (43)65
  • Section 2A
    Varsity Jazz Category Scores
    PLACETEAM12345678910* POINTSAVG
    1St. Cloud Cathedral54566063585659555158570/80071.3
    2Holdingford44485251474647525152490/80061.3
    3New London-Spicer41444950454646464352462/80057.8
    4Southwest Christian45434749474548454449462/80057.8
    5Providence Academy41484747464446464350458/80057.3
    6Melrose40454648444147434347444/80055.5
    7Spectrum39444343403944424247423/80052.9
    8PACT39424448404242424246427/80053.4
    9BBE-Paynesville36404242383444424045403/80050.4
    10ACGC31404139373540384144386/80048.3
    11Litchfield29273032292629303133296/80037
    12Sauk Centre25253133262427282732278/80034.8
    Varsity Jazz Judges Ranks
    PLACETEAMJUDGE 1JUDGE 2JUDGE 3JUDGE 4JUDGE 5 JUDGE 6JUDGE 7JUDGE 8RANKS
    1St. Cloud Cathedral1 (76)1 (72)1 (64)1 (73)1 (72)1 (72)1 (73)1 (68)5
    2Holdingford3 (62)2 (61)2 (62)3 (56)2 (56)2 (70)2 (59)2 (64)10
    3New London-Spicer5 (59)3 (58)4 (56)4.5 (55)3 (55)4 (62)3 (58)6 (59)18.5
    4Southwest Christian7 (56)5 (55)5 (55)2 (57)4.5 (54)3 (65)4 (57)3 (63)19.5
    5Providence Academy2 (66)4 (57)3 (57)4.5 (55)6 (53)5 (58)6 (55)8 (57)22.5
    6Melrose4 (60)7 (53)7 (52)6 (54)4.5 (54)6.5 (57)5 (56)7 (58)29
    7Spectrum10 (53)8 (47)10 (48)8 (52)7 (52)6.5 (57)7 (54)5 (60)36.5
    8PACT9.5 (55)6 (54)6 (54)7 (53)8 (51)8 (52)8 (53)9 (55)37
    9BBE-Paynesville6 (58)9 (44)9 (49)10 (47)10 (47)9 (48)10 (49)4 (61)43
    10ACGC8.5 (55)10 (39)8 (50)9 (48)9 (50)10 (42)9 (51)10 (51)45.5
    11Litchfield11 (41)12 (32)12 (39)11 (37)11 (38)11 (34)11 (32)11 (43)55
    12Sauk Centre12 (39)11 (34)11 (40)12 (35)12 (34)12 (33)12 (26)12 (37)59
    Varsity Kick Category Scores
    PLACETEAM12345678910* POINTSAVG
    1St. Cloud Cathedral52556062575958565460573/80071.6
    2Holdingford47525555515355505157526/80065.8
    3New London-Spicer49485253484753535055-8500/80062.5
    4ACGC42484947454254494851475/80059.4
    5Melrose43454648444448474651462/80057.8
    6Spectrum38413939383840414143398/80049.8
    6Providence Academy35364344374042373844396/80049.5
    8Litchfield27313537333139283036327/80040.9
    9Sauk Centre26303035283034282934304/80038
    Varsity Kick Judges Ranks
    PLACETEAMJUDGE 1JUDGE 2JUDGE 3JUDGE 4JUDGE 5 JUDGE 6JUDGE 7JUDGE 8RANKS
    1St. Cloud Cathedral1 (71)1 (72)1 (71)1 (72)1 (69)1 (72)1 (73)1 (73)5
    2Holdingford3.5 (60)2 (67)3 (62)2 (65)2 (65)2.5 (69)2 (67)2 (71)10.5
    3New London-Spicer5 (59)3 (65)2 (68)3 (58)3 (57)2.5 (69)3 (62)4 (62)14.5
    4ACGC3.5 (60)5 (58)4 (61)4 (57)4 (56)4 (59)4 (61)3 (63)19.5
    5Melrose2 (61)4 (59)5 (58)5 (55)5 (53)5 (58)5 (57)5 (61)24
    6Spectrum7 (45)7 (52)6 (54)6 (54)7 (46)6 (45)6 (53)7.5 (47)32
    6Providence Academy6 (53)6 (53)7 (52)7 (53)6 (48)7.5 (39)7 (52)6 (48)32
    8Litchfield8 (39)9 (42)9 (40)8 (38)8 (37)7.5 (39)8 (45)7.5 (47)39.5
    9Sauk Centre9 (38)8 (44)8 (41)9 (36)9 (35)9 (31)9 (35)9 (44)44
  • Section 3A
    Varsity Jazz Category Scores
    PLACETEAM12345678910* POINTSAVG
    1LQPV-DB44475051494950504551-7479/70068.4
    2Yellow Medicine East41464850474847454047459/70065.6
    3Montevideo37404448424141424146422/70060.3
    4BOLD33354240393840373439377/70053.9
    5MACCRAY29353840383540353239361/70051.6
    6Worthington33353736323135343337343/70049
    7Lakeview29293437353337333336336/70048
    8Canby-Minneota24302933292730292932292/70041.7
    9Wabasso24302728252825293032278/70039.7
    10St. James22232628272122262833256/70036.6
    11New Ulm Cathedral22252628232423242427246/70035.1
    Varsity Jazz Judges Ranks
    PLACETEAMJUDGE 1JUDGE 2JUDGE 3JUDGE 4JUDGE 5 JUDGE 6JUDGE 7RANKS
    1LQPV-DB1 (70)1 (68)1 (69)1 (67)1 (71)1 (68)1 (66)4
    2Yellow Medicine East2 (69)2 (65)2 (66)2 (65)2 (68)2 (61)2 (65)8
    3Montevideo3 (63)3 (60)3 (62)3 (59)3 (63)3 (60)3 (55)12
    4BOLD4 (59)4 (57)5 (49)5 (50)4 (62)5 (52)6.5 (48)18
    5MACCRAY7 (52)6 (55)4 (52)4 (51)7 (46)4 (55)4 (50)18
    6Worthington6 (53)5 (56)6 (48)7 (44)8 (45)6 (49)6.5 (48)24.5
    7Lakeview5 (55)7 (53)7 (45)8 (43)6 (47)7 (44)5 (49)25
    8Canby-Minneota8 (48)8 (40)8 (43)9 (41)5 (48)9 (39)9.5 (33)33
    9Wabasso11 (41)9 (39)9 (38)6 (47)10 (35)8 (42)8 (36)34
    10St. James9 (43)10.5 (38)10 (34)10 (36)9 (41)11 (33)11 (31)39.5
    11New Ulm Cathedral10 (42)10.5 (38)11 (33)11 (35)11 (29)10 (36)9.5 (33)41.5
    Varsity Kick Category Scores
    PLACETEAM12345678910* POINTSAVG
    1LQPV-DB47455256505051494753500/70071.4
    2Yellow Medicine East48505456515252474652508/70072.6
    3Montevideo43444648434448474548456/70065.1
    4BOLD38374341404043403740399/70057
    5Canby-Minneota34364040363742383842383/70054.7
    6MACCRAY33323537323239353235342/70048.9
    7Lakeview31333636363337323136341/70048.7
    8Worthington29293737323136313335330/70047.1
    9St. James27273633312934283036311/70044.4
    10Wabasso29313030282829302930294/70042
    11New Ulm Cathedral25243228262529272733276/70039.4
    Varsity Kick Judges Ranks
    PLACETEAMJUDGE 1JUDGE 2JUDGE 3JUDGE 4JUDGE 5 JUDGE 6JUDGE 7RANKS
    1LQPV-DB1 (72)2 (71)1 (71)2 (71)1 (73)1 (72)2 (70)5
    2Yellow Medicine East2 (70)1 (73)2 (70)1 (82)2 (71)2 (69)1 (73)6
    3Montevideo3 (65)3 (64)3 (62)3 (70)3 (67)3 (64)3 (64)12
    4BOLD4 (60)4 (58)4 (61)6 (49)4 (60)4 (56)5 (55)16
    5Canby-Minneota5 (52)5 (54)5 (52)4 (57)5 (57)5 (55)4 (56)19
    6MACCRAY8 (49)7 (52)7 (49)7 (48)9 (42)6 (52)6 (50)27
    7Lakeview6 (51)9 (50)6 (51)9.5 (46)6 (46)8 (49)7 (48)27
    8Worthington7 (50)8 (51)8 (43)9/5 (46)7 (45)7 (50)9.5 (45)30
    9St. James9 (44)6 (53)10.5 (39)5 (50)8 (44)10 (42)10 (39)33
    10Wabasso10 (38)11 (45)9 (40)10 (45)10 (40)11 (41)8.5 (45)39
    11New Ulm Cathedral11 (35)10 (48)10.5 (39)11 (41)11 (34)9 (43)11 (36)42.5
  • Section 4A
    Varsity Jazz Category Scores
    PLACETEAM12345678910* POINTSAVG
    1Crosby-Ironton47494851494854494955499/80062.4
    2Minnewaska43464747474350454548461/80057.6
    3Hawley40434650474851414249457/80057.1
    4Frazee44474849484449444247462/80057.8
    5Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton39424849484446393748-8432/80054
    6Crookston34394447464241363645410/80051.3
    7Bagley34374041373838403744386/80048.3
    8Aitkin36403838373842363641382/80047.8
    9Wadena-Deer Creek31383838343138353538356/80044.5
    10Mahnomen-Waubun23252724232424263025251/80031.4
    Varsity Jazz Judges Ranks
    PLACETEAMJUDGE 1JUDGE 2JUDGE 3JUDGE 4JUDGE 5 JUDGE 6JUDGE 7JUDGE 8 RANKS
    1Crosby-Ironton1 (62)1 (60)1 (64)1 (64)1 (63)1 (64)1 (60)1 (62)5
    2Minnewaska5 (57)3 (56)3 (58)2 (61)2 (61)4 (56)4 (55)2 (57)14
    3Hawley2 (60)4 (55)2 (59)3 (604 (58)3 (57)3 (57)4 (51)15
    4Frazee3 (59)2 (59)4 (57)4 (59)3 (60)2 (58)5 (54)3 (56)15
    5Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton4 (58)5 (53)5 (56)6 (55)5 (56)5 (53)6 (51)5 (50)25
    6Crookston6.5 (50)6 (51)6 (54)7 (54)7 (52)6 (49)2 (59)8 (41)31.5
    7Bagley6.5 (50)7 (48)8 (48)5 (58)9 (44)7 (48)7 (47)7 (43)34.5
    8Aitkin9 (44)8 (45)7 (53)8 (53)6 (53)8 (47)9 (43)6 (44)37
    9Wadena-Deer Creek8 (46)9 (43)9 (44)9 (51)8 (45)9 (43)8 (44)9 (40)43
    10Mahnomen-Waubun10 (30)10 (31)10 (33)10 (36)10 (31)10 (31)10 (28)10 (31)50
    Varsity Kick Category Scores
    PLACETEAM12345678910* POINTSAVG
    1Crosby-Ironton50555147495057535257521/80065.1
    2Hawley41474851484948474448471/80058.9
    3Bagley46474949464849454549473/80059.1
    4Minnewaska45474648444446454149455/80056.9
    5Frazee40424344454244454444433/80054.1
    6Crookston40404144404241373542402/80050.3
    7Aitkin36393941383946414042401/80050.1
    8Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton31334043443941273039367/80045.9
    9Wadena-Deer Creek33373535323540383538358/80044.8
    10Mahnomen-Waubun25282628262831263028276/80034.5
    Varsity Kick Judges Ranks
    PLACETEAMJUDGE 1JUDGE 2JUDGE 3JUDGE 4JUDGE 5 JUDGE 6JUDGE 7JUDGE 8 RANKS
    1Crosby-Ironton1 (67)1 (63)1 (65)1 (65)1 (73)1 (59)1 (63)1 (66)5
    2Hawley5 (58)2 (57)2 (56)2 (62)2 (66)3 (57)4 (57)3 (58)12
    3Bagley4 (60)3 (56)3 (55)3 (61)3 (65)2 (58)3 (58)2 (60)14
    4Minnewaska2 (63)4 (55)4 (54)4 (59)6 (54)4 (56)2 (59)4 (55)18
    5Frazee3 (62)5 (51)5 (53)5 (56)4 (57)6 (52)5 (52)7 (50)24
    6Crookston7 (51)6 (50)6 (51)6 (51)7 (48)7 (49)6 (49)5 (53)31
    7Aitkin8 (49)7 (49)8 (49)7 (47)5 (56)5 (53)7 (47)6 (51)32
    8Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton6 (54)9 (47)7 (50)9 (41)9 (44)8 (45)9 (37)8 (49)41
    9Wadena-Deer Creek9 (45)8 (48)9 (44)8 (46)8 (45)9 (43)8 (39)9 (48)42
    10Mahnomen-Waubun10 (36)10 (37)10 (32)10 (37)10 (35)10 (38)10 (31)10 (30)50
  • Section 1AA
    Varsity Jazz Category Scores
    PLACETEAM12345678910* POINTSAVG
    1New Prague56565860595558615962584/80073
    2Faribault54575657555459575458561/80070.1
    3Two Rivers50545661565855545358555/80069.4
    4Austin50525358525858545361549/80068.6
    5Simley49514852505350545256515/80064.4
    6South St. Paul44464951474749484452477/80059.6
    7Albert Lea43444451444548464352460/80057.5
    8Byron38424445434246393843420/80052.5
    9Kasson-Mantorville35394345434145404041412/80051.5
    10Tri-City United37384243413840393943400/80050
    11Fairmont38383940383842383643390/80048.8
    12Winona32393843413838383944390/80048.8
    13Stewartville35373641363640403841380/80047.5
    14Plainview-Elgin-Millville34373841383335373437364/80045.5
    Varsity Jazz Judges Ranks
    PLACETEAMJUDGE 1JUDGE 2JUDGE 3JUDGE 4JUDGE 5 JUDGE 6JUDGE 7JUDGE 8RANKS
    1New Prague1 (74)3 (72)1 (75)1 (73)4 (72)1 (72)1 (72)1 (74)5
    2Faribault5 (67)2 (73)2 (72)2 (71)2 (74)3 (67)3 (69)4 (68)12
    3Two Rivers3 (70)4 (66)4 (66)3 (70)1 (75)2 (69)2 (70)3 (69)13
    4Austin2 (73)1 (74)3 (68)4 (69)3 (73)4 (60)5 (62)2 (70)14
    5Simley4 (68)5 (65)5 (65)5 (67)7 (60)5 (58)4 (66)5 (66)24
    6South St. Paul6 (60)6 (61)8.5 (55)6 (66)6 (62)7 (53)6 (58)6 (62)30
    7Albert Lea7 (53)7 (60)11 (52)7 (63)5 (66)6 (56)10 (50)7 (60)34
    8Byron10 (47)9 (56)6 (57)8 (54)12 (49)11 (44)7 (57)9 (56)43
    9Kasson-Mantorville12 (44)8 (57)10 (54)11 (49)9 (52)9 (47)9 (52)8 (57)45
    10Tri-City United9 (48)14 (47)8.5 (55)10 (51)10.5 (50)12 (43)8 (54)10 (52)48
    11Fairmont13 (43)13 (50)7 (56)9 (52)8 (53)13 (42)11.5 (47)13 (47)54.5
    12Winona11 (45)12 (53)13 (46)12 (48)10.5 (50)8 (51)11.5 (47)12 (50)57
    13Stewartville8 (50)11 (54)12 (48)13 (45)13 (45)14 (41)13 (46)11 (51)60
    14Plainview-Elgin-Millville14 (42)10 (55)14 (45)14 (44)14 (43)10 (46)14 (44)14 (45)66
    Varsity Kick Category Scores
    PLACETEAM12345678910* POINTSAVG
    1Faribault58586464606364596065615/80076.9
    2Austin59586265606365606166619/80077.4
    3New Prague62596261616060575760599/80074.9
    4Two Rivers58575661566158595761584/80073
    5Albert Lea49485455505255474956515/80064.4
    6Simley51505354485152545257522/80065.3
    7South St. Paul48504650434346474449466/80058.3
    8Plainview-Elgin-Millville40454145393944414247423/80052.9
    9Stewartville41414142424345434347428/80053.5
    10Byron37404645464145363544415/80051.9
    11Kasson-Mantorville40384144404045403843409/80051.1
    12Winona39384142374243413941403/80050.4
    13Tri-City United38374140384144353642392/80049
    14Fairmont34363637353636343441359/80044.9
    Varsity Kick Judges Ranks
    PLACETEAMJUDGE 1JUDGE 2JUDGE 3JUDGE 4JUDGE 5 JUDGE 6JUDGE 7JUDGE 8RANKS
    1Faribault2 (76)1 (76)3 (75)1 (79)1 (78)1 (80)1 (75)2 (76)6
    2Austin1 (81)2 (75)1 (79)2 (78)4 (73)3 (78)2 (74)1 (81)8
    3New Prague4 (70)4 (73)2 (77)3 (77)2 (75)2 (79)3 (73)3 (75)13
    4Two Rivers3 (72)3 (74)4 (71)4 (73)3 (74)4 (76)4 (72)4 (72)18
    5Albert Lea5 (60)5 (67)6 (61)5 (68)5 (65)5.5 (68)7.5 (59)6 (67)26.5
    6Simley6 (58)6 (65)5 (66)6 (67)6 (63)5.5 (68)5 (67)5 (68)27.5
    7South St. Paul7 (56)7 (57)11 (53)7 (64)9 (51)7 (63)6 (60)7 (62)35
    8Plainview-Elgin-Millville10 (52)12 (52)8 (55)98 (55)11 (48)8 (53)10.5 (53)8 (55)44.5
    9Stewartville8.5 (53)10 (54)7 (56)11 (52)7 (58)9 (52)10.5 (53)13 (50)45
    10Byron12.5 (46)9 (55)9.5 (54)13 (48)8 (56)13 (44)7.5 (59)10 (53)49
    11Kasson-Mantorville8.5 (53)8 (56)12 (52)10 (53)12 (45)11 (46)12.5 (52)11 (52)52.5
    12Winona12.5 (46)11 (53)9.5 (54)12 (51)10 (50)14 (43)9 (55)12 (51)54.5
    13Tri-City United11 (47)13 (51)14 (44)9 (54)14 (39)10 (51)12.5 (52)9 (54)55.5
    14Fairmont14 (42)14 (48)13 (46)14 (46)13 (41)12 (45)14 (50)14 (41)68
  • Section 2AA
    Varsity Jazz Category Scores
    PLACETEAM12345678910* POINTSAVG
    1Benilde-St. Margaret's65666565666364656471654/80081.8
    2Totino Grace60626063605961605765607/80075.9
    3Chisago Lakes49555354565356515258537/80067.1
    4Cretin-Derham Hall49535048484849505154500/80062.5
    5Duluth Denfeld41454851474549444350463/80057.9
    6Academy of Holy Angels40454343434146414047429/80053.6
    7North Branch33404245414244373642402/80050.3
    8Hermantown-Proctor37404143393845393743402/80050.3
    9Bloomington Kennedy33394245394138393842396/80049.5
    10Fridley33343840353535343538357/80044.6
    11Columbia Heights32343937383440333440361/80045.1
    12Richfield32353840363539333337358/80044.8
    13Concordia Academy28343738363434333036340/80042.5
    Varsity Jazz Judges Ranks
    PLACETEAMJUDGE 1JUDGE 2JUDGE 3JUDGE 4JUDGE 5 JUDGE 6JUDGE 7JUDGE 8RANKS
    1Benilde-St. Margaret's1 (81)1 (79)1 (83)1 (84)1 (81)1 (81)1 (84)1 (81)5
    2Totino Grace2 (78)2 (77)2 (72)2 (73)2 (78)2 (78)2 (75)2 (76)10
    3Chisago Lakes3 (67)3 (67)3 (69)4 (60)4 (66)3 (70)3 (68)3 (70)15
    4Cretin-Derham Hall4 (63)4 (60)4 (59)3 (64)3 (67)4 (59)4 (65)4 (63)19
    5Duluth Denfeld5 (57)5 (58)5 (57)5 (57)5 (56)5 (55)5 (63)5 (60)25
    6Academy of Holy Angels6 (54)7 (51)6 (56)6 (55)6 (53)7 (52)7 (53)6 (55)31
    7North Branch10 (45)9 (47)7 (55)7 (52)7 (52)8 (51)9 (48)7 (52)38
    8Hermantown-Proctor7 (50)8 (48)8 (53)9.5 (49)11 (46)6 (53)6 (54)9 (49)38
    9Bloomington Kennedy8 (47)6 (52)10 (48)8 (50)8 (50)9 (47)8 (52)8 (50)40
    10Fridley11 (44)10 (45)11 (46)13 (43)9.5 (47)10 (45)12 (42)10 (45)52
    11Columbia Heights12.5 (43)12 (43)9 (49)9.5 (49)12.5 (45)11 (44)11 (44)11.5 (44)55
    12Richfield12.5 (43)11 (44)12 (45)11 (48)12.5 (45)12 (43)10 (46)11.5 (44)57.5
    13Concordia Academy9 (46)13 (42)13 (43)12 (44)9.5 (47)13 (42)13 (40)13 (36)60.5
    Varsity Kick Category Scores
    PLACETEAM12345678910* POINTSAVG
    1Totino Grace60626670636463626264636/80079.5
    2Benilde-St. Margaret's58626167616462616065621/80077.6
    3Chisago Lakes50515354505352535261529/80066.1
    4Cretin-Derham Hall47475149504846484649481/80060.1
    5Academy of Holy Angels47494847464648474751476/80059.5
    6Duluth Denfeld40424846434446404043432/80054
    7Bloomington Kennedy33394142403942383740391/80048.9
    8North Branch34403840363840373642381/80047.6
    9Hermantown-Proctor32363839353840373638369/80046.1
    10Richfield33333738353436353739357/80044.6
    11Fridley32363436353440343740358/80044.8
    12Concordia Academy30323534373233313136331/80041.4
    13Columbia Heights29333132313235303234319/80039.9
    Varsity Kick Judges Ranks
    PLACETEAMJUDGE 1JUDGE 2JUDGE 3JUDGE 4JUDGE 5 JUDGE 6JUDGE 7JUDGE 8RANKS
    1Totino Grace1 (80)1 (79)1 (76)2 (79)1 (83)1 (82)2 (78)1 (79)5
    2Benilde-St. Margaret's2 (75)2 (73)2 (75)1 (83)2 (80)2 (79)1 (79)2 (77)9
    3Chisago Lakes3 (71)3 (65)3 (66)3 (63)3 (66)3 (63)3 (68)3 (67)15
    4Cretin-Derham Hall4 (65)4 (63)5 (57)4 (62)5 (59)5 (54)4 (64)5 (57)22
    5Academy of Holy Angels5 (58)5 (60)4 (61)5 (61)6 (58)4 (59)5 (60)4 (59)23
    6Duluth Denfeld6 (56)6 (52)6.5 (52)6 (52)4 (60)6 (53)6 (55)6 (52)30
    7Bloomington Kennedy8 (43)7 (49)6.5 (52)7.5 (48)8 (52)7 (47)10 (49)8.5 (46)37.5
    8North Branch7 (50)8 (48)13 (40)10 (45)7 (55)10 (43)7 (52)7 (48)39
    9Hermantown-Proctor9 (47)9 (47)8 (48)7.5 (48)10 (45)11 (41)9 (50)11 (43)45
    10Richfield10 (44)10 (44)12 (43)11 (42)9 (47)8 (45)11 (46)8.5 (46)48.5
    11Fridley12 (42)11 (42)10.5 (44)9 (47)11 (44)9 (44)8 (51)10 (44)49.5
    12Concordia Academy11 (43)13 (40)9 (46)12 (41)13 (39)12 (40)12 (41)12.5 (41)59.5
    13Columbia Heights13 (38)12 (41)10.5 (44)13 (38)12 (40)13 (38)13 (39)12.5 (41)62.5
  • Section 3AA
    3AA Jazz SCORES.xlsx
    PLACETEAM12345678910* POINTSAVG
    1Orono60636765646364635970638/80079.8
    2Mound Westonka60616164636364606164621/80077.6
    3Holy Family57586161595763575862593/80074.1
    4Belle Plaine52555756575555535459553/80069.1
    5Delano52545455515256515256533/80066.6
    5Hutchinson52535453525055545156530/80066.3
    7Marshall43464448484649454549463/80057.9
    8Willmar35364040403840403941389/80048.6
    9New Ulm32323739383436363538357/80044.6
    10Rockford34373739343536364041369/80046.1
    11GFW34353638353035353440352/80044
    12Glencoe Silver Lake32333338343439323539349/80043.6
    Varsity Jazz Judges Ranks
    PLACETEAMJUDGE 1JUDGE 2JUDGE 3JUDGE 4JUDGE 5 JUDGE 6JUDGE 7JUDGE 8 RANKS
    1Orono1 (80)1 (83)1 (80)2 (75)1 (81)1 (79)1 (81)1 (79)5
    2Mound Westonka2 (78)2 (79)2 (79)1 (77)2 (80)2 (74)2 (77)2 (77)10
    3Holy Family3 (75)3 (74)4 (73)3 (73)3 (76)3 (70)3 (76)3 (76)15
    4Belle Plaine4 (68)4 (69)3 (75)6 (63)4 (73)5 (66)5 (70)4 (69)21
    5Delano6 (66)6 (64)5 (70)4 (66)5 (69)6 (65)4 (71)6 (62)26
    5Hutchinson5 (67)5 (68)6 (68)5 (64)6 (68)4 (67)6 (64)5 (64)26
    7Marshall7 (57)7 (57)7 (54)7 (56)7 (62)7 (64)7 (55)7 (58)35
    8Willmar8 (49)10 (45)8 (49)8 (49)8 (52)9 (47)8 (48)9 (50)41
    9New Ulm10 (45)8.5 (46)10 (46)10 (45)11 (41)8 (48)12 (41)10 (45)48.5
    10Rockford9 (47)11.5 (44)11 (44)11 (43)9 (49)10.5 (45)10 (45)8 (52)49.5
    11GFW12 (43)8.5 (46)12 (43)9 (46)10 (44)12 (40)9 (47)12 (43)52
    12Glencoe Silver Lake11 (44)11.5 (44)9 (47)12 (42)12 (39)10.5 (45)11 (44)11 (44)55
    Varsity Kick Category Scores
    PLACETEAM12345678910* POINTSAVG
    1Mound Westonka62636869646264646270648/80081
    2Orono60646563615761626265620/80077.5
    3Holy Family55596059596360615963598/80074.8
    4Hutchinson55565862575859585962584/80073
    5Delano56575758555756585761572/80071.5
    6Belle Plaine49525556525554505157531/80066.4
    7Marshall44464752484851474651480/80060
    8Willmar40433941404044404246415/80051.9
    9Glencoe Silver Lake35393938403743353641383/80047.9
    10New Ulm32373739383337323338356/80044.5
    Varsity Kick Judges Ranks
    PLACETEAMJUDGE 1JUDGE 2JUDGE 3JUDGE 4JUDGE 5 JUDGE 6JUDGE 7JUDGE 8 RANKS
    1Mound Westonka1 (83)1 (801 (81)1 (81)1 (83)1 (81)1 (80)1 (79)5
    2Orono2 (79)2 (79)3 (77)2 (78)2 (80)2 (7)2 (76)2 (74)10
    3Holy Family3 (76)4 (76)2 (79)3 (76)4 (74)5 (69)3 (75)3 (73)16
    4Hutchinson4 (74)3 (78)4 (75)5 (72)3 (75)3 (72)5 (70)5 (68)19
    5Delano5 (71)5 (72)5 (70)4 (74)5 (71)4 (70)4 (74)4 (70)22
    6Belle Plaine6 (65)6 (70)6 (67)7 (64)6 (65)6 (68)6 (67)6 (65)30
    7Marshall7 (58)7 (55)7 (60)6 (67)7 (55)7 (64)7 (59)7 (62)35
    8Willmar8 (52)8 (51)8 (54)8 (53)9.5 (42)9 (56)8 (53)8 (54)40
    9Glencoe Silver Lake9 (45)9 (47)10 (48)10 (44)8 (44)8 (58)9 (49)9 (48)44
    10New Ulm10 (43)10 (42)9 (50)9 (45)9.5 (42)10 (49)10 (42)10 (43)48.5
  • Section 4AA
    Varsity Jazz Category Scores
    PLACETEAM12345678910* POINTSAVG
    1Sauk Rapids-Rice57606360585659605764594/80074.3
    2Becker53565660565559565263566/80070.8
    3ROCORI51575455555255565158544/80068
    4Zimmerman51555454524850545354525/80065.6
    5Monticello50525253504952535054515/80064.4
    6Detroit Lakes49555454555053535255530/80066.3
    7St. Francis42434951474748474751472/80059
    8Big Lake42444749484650444250462/80057.8
    9Pequot Lakes41434647464446424047442/80055.3
    10Alexandria42444644464146474549450/80056.3
    11Albany39414750464346454448449/80056.1
    12Bemidji43434746454345484550455/80056.9
    13Little Falls38414546434445444046432/80054
    14Foley31333837373540373439361/80045.1
    15Rock Ridge26293133302729302738300/80037.5
    Varsity Jazz Judges Ranks
    PLACETEAMJUDGE 1JUDGE 2JUDGE 3JUDGE 4JUDGE 5 JUDGE 6JUDGE 7JUDGE 8 RANKS
    1Sauk Rapids-Rice1 (72)1 (73)2 (72)1 (73)1 (79)1 (77)1 (73)2 (75)5
    2Becker4 (67)4 (66)1 (73)2 (70)3.5 (72)2 (75)2 (70)3 (73)12.5
    3ROCORI7.5 (62)2.5 (68)3 (67)3 (68)2 (73)5 (66)3 (68)4 (72)15.5
    4Zimmerman3 (68)5 (64)7 (61)4 (63)3.5 (72)3 (70)7 (57)5 (70)20.5
    5Monticello2 (70)9.5 (56)4 (64)5 (62)5 (71)4 (67)5 (60)7 (65)23
    6Detroit Lakes6 (63)2.5 (68)5 (63)6 (61)7 (67)6 (65)4 (66)1 (77)23.5
    7St. Francis5 (64)12 (54)6 (62)10.5 (54)12 (56)7 (62)6 (58)8 (62)37.5
    8Big Lake10 (55)7 (58)8 (57)10.5 (54)10 (59)10.5 (58)9 (55)6 (66)44
    9Pequot Lakes12 (52)9.5 (56)9 (55)7 (59)13 (53)8 (61)8 (56)13 (50)46.5
    10Alexandria9 (59)13 (50)10 (54)9 (55)9 (63)10.5 (58)11 (53)9 (58)47.5
    11Albany13 (51)8 (57)11 (53)8 (58)6 (68)13 (52)10 (54)12 (56)49
    12Bemidji7.5 (62)11 (55)12 (52)12 (52)8 (66)9 (60)12 (51)10.5 (57)50.5
    13Little Falls11 (53)6 (60)13 (51)13 (47)11 (58)12 (56)13 (50)10.5 (57)57.5
    14Foley14 (48)14 (45)14 (42)14 (38)14 (46)14 (46)14 (47)14 (49)70
    15Rock Ridge15 (41)15 (36)15 (30)15 (25)15 (45)15 (39)15 (43)15 (41)75
    Varsity Kick Category Scores
    PLACETEAM12345678910* POINTSAVG
    1ROCORI56575858555557585563572/80071.5
    2Sauk Rapids-Rice52535863575757565360566/80070.8
    3Becker54555659555457565559560/80070
    4Zimmerman51565453514951544856523/80065.4
    5Monticello47495353474852494755500/80062.5
    6Pequot Lakes38464848464749464554467/80058.4
    7St. Francis43474851474750444247-8458/80057.3
    8Alexandria44454747414347464149450/80056.3
    9Albany43454644444648454146448/80056
    10Bemidji43454545414347444346442/80055.3
    11Little Falls39444947454245414147440/80055
    12Detroit Lakes43434140414146414145422/80052.8
    13Big Lake38394343414243424146418/80052.3
    14Foley37414040404045393944405/80050.6
    15Rock Ridge34353636373538353541362/80045.3
    Varsity Kick Judges Ranks
    PLACETEAMJUDGE 1JUDGE 2JUDGE 3JUDGE 4JUDGE 5 JUDGE 6JUDGE 7JUDGE 8 RANKS
    1ROCORI4 (65)2 (70)1 (73)2 (70)1 (78)1 (74)4 (66)1 (76)7
    2Sauk Rapids-Rice3 (66)3 (68)2 (71)1 (73)2 (75)2 (72)2 (71)2 (70)10
    3Becker1.5 (67)1 (75)3 (67)3 (68)3 (74)3 (70)1 (72)4 (67)11.5
    4Zimmerman1.5 (67)4 (67)3 (63)4 (64)6.5 (63)5 (63)3 (67)3 (69)19
    5Monticello5.5 (61)6 (58)4 (64)5 (62)5 (64)4 (64)5 (65)5 (62)24
    6Pequot Lakes5.5 (61)7.5 (56)8 (58)11 (52)4 (69)6.5 (61)6 (60)9 (56)33.5
    7St. Francis7 (60)9 (55)9.5 (56)6.5 (56)6.5 (63)6.5 (61)10 (54)11 (53)38.5
    8Alexandria9 (56)7.5 (56)7 (59)6.5 (56)11.5 (54)9 (57)11 (53)7 (59)39.5
    9Albany10 (55)5 (60)11.5 (55)12 (51)9 (56)10 (56)8 (57)8 (58)45
    10Bemidji8 (57)13 (50)6 (52)13 (50)11.5 (54)8 (58)9 (56)10 (55)46.5
    11Little Falls12.5 (52)10 (54)9.5 (56)10 (53)13 (51)12 (54)7 (59)6 (61)48.5
    12Detroit Lakes14 (51)12 (51)11.5 (55)8 (55)9 (56)13 (53)12 (50)13.5 (51)57.5
    13Big Lake12.5 (52)11 (53)13 (54)9 (54)14 (49)11 (55)13 (49)12 (52)59.5
    14Foley11 (53)14 (49)14 (49)14 (48)9 (56)14 (51)14 (48)13.5 (51)66.5
    15Rock Ridge15 (48)15 (44)15 (45)15 (41)15 (44)15 (47)15 (46)15 (47)75
  • Section 1AAA
    Varsity Jazz Category Scores
    PLACETEAM12345678910* POINTSAVG
    1Eastview72767373717174707078728/80091
    2Lakeville North65717069686570666573682/80085.3
    3Lakeville South62687170686867656470673/80084.1
    4Prior Lake63646564656366616269642/80080.3
    5Eagan57616363636163575566609/80076.1
    6Farmington55605860585660545659576/80072
    7Owatonna50545655535256545255537/80067.1
    8Burnsville49565656545157525356540/80067.5
    9Rochester Century48535152524852505053509/80063.6
    10Northfield45484551484650464651476/80059.5
    11Rosemount38434345434043403946420/80052.5
    Varsity Jazz Judges Ranks
    PLACETEAMJUDGE 1JUDGE 2JUDGE 3JUDGE 4JUDGE 5 JUDGE 6JUDGE 7JUDGE 8RANKS
    1Eastview1 (91)1 (91)1 (91)1 (91)1 (89)1 (90)1 (92)1 (93)5
    2Lakeville North2 (86)2 (82)3 (84)3 (86)2 (85)3 (83)2 (85)2 (91)11
    3Lakeville South3 (84)3 (79)2 (86)2 (87)3 (82)2 (85)3 (81)3 (89)13
    4Prior Lake4 (82)4 (75)4 (83)4 (78)4 (78)4 (82)4 (79)4 (85)20
    5Eagan5 (81)5 (73)7 (72)5 (73)5 (76)5 (77)5 (78)5 (79)25
    6Farmington6 (73)6 (70)5 (74)6 (70)6 (73)6 (74)6 (71)6 (71)30
    7Owatonna7 (70)7 (69)6 (73)10 (56)7 (69)7 (68)8 (68)8 (64)36
    8Burnsville8 (68)8 (65)8 (70)8 (66)8.5 (66)8 (67)7 (70)7 (68)39
    9Rochester Century9 (57)9 (60)10 (58)7 (67)8.5 (66)9 (63)9 (66)10 (62)44.5
    10Northfield10 (62)10 (55)9 (59)9 (58)10 (57)10 (60)10 (62)9 (63)48
    11Rosemount11 (46)11 (49)11 (55)11 (52)11 (54)11 (58)11 (51)11 (55)55
    Varsity Kick Category Scores
    PLACETEAM12345678910* POINTSAVG
    1Eastview73737377737374716877732/80091.5
    2Lakeville North71727273717073716875716/80089.5
    3Lakeivlle South65666971696968666573681/80085.1
    4Prior Lake61616567646464636069638/80079.8
    5Eagan56595963575860565563586/80073.3
    6Farmington56595662575659575662580/80072.5
    7Owatonna50555555545656545057542/80067.8
    8Burnsville51515154525154525156523/80065.4
    9Rochester Century50505051504852524955507/80063.4
    10Northfield48495051474752505053497/80062.1
    11Rosemount40434446424347414047433/80054.1
    12Rochester John Marshall31343333323136293238329/80041.1
    Varsity Kick Judges Ranks
    PLACETEAMJUDGE 1JUDGE 2JUDGE 3JUDGE 4JUDGE 5 JUDGE 6JUDGE 7JUDGE 8RANKS
    1Eastview1 (94)2 (88)2 (88)1 (93)1 (92)1 (92)1 (94)1 (91)5
    2Lakeville North2 (90)1 (89)1 (92)2 (86)2 (87)2 (90)2 (93)3 (89)9
    3Lakeivlle South3 (86)3 (82)3 (87)3 (84)3 (84)3 (84)3 (84)2 (90)15
    4Prior Lake4 (78)4 (79)4 (82)4 (81)4 (77)4 (82)4 (75)4 (84)20
    5Eagan5 (74)5 (71)6 (71)5 (75)5 (74)5 (75)5 (74)6 (72)25
    6Farmington6 (72)6 (70)5 (72)6 (73)6 (71)6 (73)6 (72)5 (77)29
    7Owatonna7 (68)7 (69)7 (67)7 (68)7 (68)8 (66)7 (69)8 (67)35
    8Burnsville9 (66)8 (61)8 (62)8 (67)10 (63)7 (68)8 (68)7 (68)39
    9Rochester Century8 (67)10 (59)10 (59)9 (62)9 (65)9 (64)9 (65)9 (66)45
    10Northfield10 (63)9 (60)9 (60)10 (60)8 (66)10 (60)10 (64)10 (64)48
    11Rosemount11 (50)11 (50)11 (58)11 (54)11 (55)11 (53)11 (54)11 (59)55
    12Rochester John Marshall12 (41)12 (41)12 (43)12 (37)12 (41)12 (50)12 (38)12 (38)60
  • Section 2AAA
    Varsity Jazz Category Scores
    PLACETEAM12345678910* POINTSAVG
    1Wayzata72717273737475737276731/80091.4
    2Edina68706772717074656573685/80086.9
    3Chaska64657468686766646472672/80084
    4Eden Prairie65686769676768646469668/80083.5
    5Minnetonka62656465656467626065639/80079.9
    6Hopkins57626665626163605563614/80076.8
    7Chanhassen57606261595662575661591/80073.9
    8Waconia56586061575957565459577/80072.1
    9Robbinsdale Armstrong54565557545657555357554/80069.3
    10Shakopee50565758545556545056546/80068.3
    Varsity Jazz Judges Ranks
    PLACETEAMJUDGE 1JUDGE 2JUDGE 3JUDGE 4JUDGE 5 JUDGE 6JUDGE 7JUDGE 8 RANKS
    1Wayzata1 (92)1 (92)1 (90)1 (91)1 (93)1 (93)1 (92)1 (88)5
    2Edina2 (86)2 (87)2 (88)2 (86)2 (89)2 (88)2 (85)2 (86)10
    3Chaska4 (83)4 (82)3 (86)3 (85_3 (87)3 (86)4 (81)4 (82)17
    4Eden Prairie3 (84)3 (83)4 (84)4 (84)4 (83)4 (85)3 (82)3 (83)17
    5Minnetonka6 (78)5 (50)5 (78)5 (81)6 (80)5 (83)5 (80)5 (79)25
    6Hopkins5 (80)7 (53)6 (75)6 (79)5 (81)6 (77)7 (72)6 (77)29
    7Chanhassen8 (74)6 (74)7 (72)8 (73)7 (74)7 (74)6 (75)7 (75)34
    8Waconia7 (75)9 (71)8 (71)7 (78)8 (72)8 (73)8 (70)10 (67)39
    9Robbinsdale Armstrong10 (67)8 (72)9 (68)9 (71)9 (71)10 (66)9 (69)9 (70)46
    10Shakopee9 (68)10 (69)10 (66)10 (66)10 (70)9 (68)10 (68)8 (71)48
    Varsity Kick Category Scores
    PLACETEAM12345678910* POINTSAVG
    1Wayzata71697078737372717074721/80090.1
    2Edina65667173726967656472684/80085.5
    3Chaska64657271727065646468675/80084.4
    4Hopkins60627270696867646266660/80082.5
    5Eden Prairie62646568636664656268647/80080.9
    6Minnetonka61615863606261605865609/80076.1
    7Chanhassen56565862565959595660581/80072.6
    8Waconia56575861575859565660578/80072.3
    9Robbinsdale Armstrong51535356515354545256533/80066.6
    10Shakopee50535456535254535257534/80066.8
    Varsity Kick Judges Ranks
    PLACETEAMJUDGE 1JUDGE 2JUDGE 3JUDGE 4JUDGE 5 JUDGE 6JUDGE 7JUDGE 8 RANKS
    1Wayzata1 (89)1 (93)1 (91)1 (89)1 (88)1 (91)1 (90)1 (90)5
    2Edina2 (86)2 (85)2 (87)2 (87)4 (82)2 (87)2 (86)2 (84)10
    3Chaska3 (84)3 (84)3 (86)3 (84)2 (85)3 (86)4 (83)3 (83)15
    4Hopkins5 (81)5 (80)4 (85)4 (82)3 (84)5 (83)3 (84)5 (81)21
    5Eden Prairie4 (82)4 (83)5 (76)5 (80)5 (80)4 (84)5 (80)4 (82)22
    6Minnetonka6 (77)6 (74)6 (75)6 (77)6 (79)6 (77)6 (73)6 (77)30
    7Chanhassen7 (74)8 (71)8 (71)8 (71)7 (73)7 (74)7 (72)7 (75)36
    8Waconia8 (72)7 (72)7 (72)7 (73)8 (72)8 (72)8 (71)8 (74)38
    9Robbinsdale Armstrong10 (68)10 (63)9 (67)9 (68)10 (67)9 (67)9 (64)9 (69)46
    10Shakopee9 (71)9 (67)10 (64)10 (67)9 (70)10 (65)10 (62)10 (68)48
  • Section 3AAA
    Varsity Jazz Category Scores
    PLACETEAM12345678910* POINTSAVG
    1Blaine57666263645964605765617/80077.1
    2Spring Lake Park58596064636166595764611/80076.4
    3Centennial57596162595862585663595/80074.4
    4Forest Lake54555760565661515360563/80070.4
    5Duluth East53545758575658545359-8551/80068.9
    6Mounds View51545859585558514755546/80068.3
    7Roseville48515356525353505055521/80065.1
    8Woodbury40444845474548424049448/80056
    9Stillwater41434649454250393847440/80055
    10Park33424039413844383943397/80049.6
    11St. Paul34353941393940363541379/80047.4
    12Tartan33363940393742363542379/80047.4
    13Irondale29303235292929292935306/80038.3
    Varsity Jazz Judges Ranks
    PLACETEAMJUDGE 1JUDGE 2JUDGE 3JUDGE 4JUDGE 5 JUDGE 6JUDGE 7JUDGE 8RANKS
    1Blaine1 (80)1 (76)3 (72)1 (79)1 (77)1 (81)2 (76)1 (76)5
    2Spring Lake Park2 (74)2 (73)1 (78)2 (78)3 (75)2 (79)1 (82)3 (72)9
    3Centennial4 (72)3 (70)2 (75)3 (76)2 (76)3 (78)3 (75)2 (73)13
    4Forest Lake3 (73)5 (68)4 (68)4 (70)4.5 (71)4 (75)6 (67)4 (71)20.5
    5Duluth East6 (67)4 (69)5.5 (66)7 (66)4.5 (71)5 (73)5 (70)5.5 (69)25.5
    6Mounds View5 (69)6 (67)5.5 (66)5 (68)6 (67)6 (67)4 (73)5.5 (69)27
    7Roseville7 (65)7 (63)7 (64)6 (67)7 (65)7 (65)7 (65)7 (67)35
    8Woodbury8 (58)8 (57)9.5 (51)8 (57)8 (55)9 (58)8 (58)8 (54)40
    9Stillwater10 (56)9 (53)8 (59)9 (55)9 (52)8 (61)9 (51)9 (53)44
    10Park9 (57)12 (47)12 (49)10 (45)10 (50)11 (50)10 (48)10 (51)51
    11St. Paul11 (52)10 (49)11 (50)11 (41)11 (49)12 (44)11 (47)12 (47)55
    12Tartan12 (50)11 (48)9.5 (51)12 (38)12 (48)10 (51)12 (45)11 (48)56
    13Irondale13 (44)13 (40)13 (36)13 (34)13 (37)13 (41)13 (41)13 (33)65
    Varsity Kick Category Scores
    PLACETEAM12345678910* POINTSAVG
    1Centennial60596568636565606070635/80079.4
    2Spring Lake Park57586466636466625866624/80078
    3Blaine57596263635963595863606/80075.8
    4Forest Lake51575864595959555561578/80072.3
    5Roseville55545657535559545359555/80069.4
    6Mounds View51525459555558515059544/80068
    7Duluth East51505457535356525158535/80066.9
    8Woodbury41414745454247454346442/80055.3
    9Stillwater39464646443947373644424/80053
    10Park39434341403745414044413/80051.6
    11Tartan32353839383540343338362/80045.3
    12St. Paul39434241394042404043-48361/80045.1
    13Irondale30333533322937313237329/80041.1
    Varsity Kick Judges Ranks
    PLACETEAMJUDGE 1JUDGE 2JUDGE 3JUDGE 4JUDGE 5 JUDGE 6JUDGE 7JUDGE 8RANKS
    1Centennial1 (82)1 (76)1 (76)2 (76)2 (77)1 (78)1 (81)1 (79)5
    2Spring Lake Park2 (78)3 (73)2 (83)1 (79)1 (80)2 (76)3 (78)2 (77)9
    3Blaine3 (77) 2 (74)3 (78)3 (75)3 (74)3 (75)2 (79)3 (74)14
    4Forest Lake7 (71)4 (69)4 (76)4 (74)4 (73)4 (74)5 (69)4 (72)20
    5Roseville5.5 (72)5 (67)5 (72)5.5 (68)6 (68)6 (61)4 (70)6 (67)27
    6Mounds View4 (73)6 (64)6 (67)5.5 (68)5 (70)7 (67)6 (64)5 (71)27.5
    7Duluth East5.5 (72)7 (63)7 (66)7 (67)7 (65)5 (73)7 (63)7 (66)33.5
    8Woodbury8 (58)8 (51)8 (53)8 (56)9 (53)8 (58)8 (58)8 (55)40
    9Stillwater10 (56)9 (50)9 (50)9 (52)8 (55)10 (51)9 (57)9 (53)45
    10Park9 (57)10 (49)10 (49)10 (48)10.5 (52)9 (53)10 (53)10 (52)49
    11Tartan11.5 (52)11 (45)11 (42)12 (40)12 (47)12 (44)11 (48)11 (44)56.5
    12St. Paul11.5 (52)12 (44)12 (40)11 (41)10.5 (52)11 (46)12 (46)13 (40)57.5
    13Irondale13 (48)13 (38)13 (37)13 (35)13 (43)13 (43)13 (42)12 (43)65
  • Section 4AAA
    Varsity Jazz Category Scores
    PLACETEAM12345678910* POINTSAVG
    1Maple Grove73717574747274737279737/80092.1
    2Sartell63677071707067646272676/80084.5
    3Brainerd65707071676968656570680/80085
    4Rogers61616162585963625769613/80076.6
    5St. Michael Albertville56616261585960575462590/80073.8
    6Andover55565657595455545562563/80070.4
    7St. Cloud58585757545259565459564/80070.5
    8Anoka53565458545456535258548/80068.5
    9Champlin Park48505354515052484754507/80063.4
    10Coon Rapids46474546474549464148460/80057.5
    11Osseo35394348424141373743406/80050.8
    12Buffalo35404044423543363541391/80048.9
    Varsity Jazz Judges Ranks
    PLACETEAMJUDGE 1JUDGE 2JUDGE 3JUDGE 4JUDGE 5 JUDGE 6JUDGE 7JUDGE 8 RANKS
    1Maple Grove1 (92)1 (92)1 (92)1 (94)1 (91)1 (92)1 (93)1 (91)5
    2Sartell2 (84)3 (76)2 (86)2 (88)2 (84)3 (84)2 (88)3 (86)11
    3Brainerd3 (83)2 (84)3 (84)3 (86)3 (82)2 (88)3 (86)2 (87)13
    4Rogers4 (78)6 (71)4 (78)6 (73)4 (80)4 (78)4 (77)5 (78)21
    5St. Michael Albertville6 (71)4.5 (72)5 (75)4 (77)5 (79)7 (69)6 (72)6 (75)26.5
    6Andover8 (62)4.5 (72)8 (63)7 (72)6 (74)6 (72)8 (67)4 (81)31.5
    7St. Cloud5 (73)7 (69)6 (70)8 (68)7.5 (73)8 (65)5 (73)7 (73)32.5
    8Anoka7 (68)10 (58)9 (60)5 (74)7.5 (73)5 (74)7 (71)9 (70)35.5
    9Champlin Park9 (56)8 (61)7 (66)9 (65)9 (65)9 (58)9 (64)8 (72)43
    10Coon Rapids10 (55)9 (59)10 (57)10 (57)10 (59)10 (54)10 (57)10 (62)50
    11Osseo12 (49)11 (53)11 (49)11 (50)12 (51)11 (51)11 (52)12 (51)56
    12Buffalo11 (50)12 (45)12 (48)12 (46)11 (54)12 (47)12 (48)11 (53)58
    Varsity Kick Category Scores
    PLACETEAM12345678910* POINTSAVG
    1Brainerd71727577707372676678721/80090.1
    1Sartell71717076687074716977717/80089.6
    3Maple Grove66656970676766686570673/80084.1
    4Rogers58606265606262615964613/80076.6
    5Anoka54545759555558575558562/80070.3
    6St. Cloud54575658545460545660563/80070.4
    7St. Michael Albertville54555559555758555659563/80070.4
    8Andover53515456535050555257531/80066.4
    9Champlin Park46454949474748424249464/80058
    10Coon Rapids45484445414247464548451/80056.4
    11Osseo39394143404044393844407/80050.9
    12Buffalo39403842404043393643400/80050
    Varsity Kick Judges Ranks
    PLACETEAMJUDGE 1JUDGE 2JUDGE 3JUDGE 4JUDGE 5 JUDGE 6JUDGE 7JUDGE 8 RANKS
    1Brainerd2 (91)1 (95)1 (90)1 (90)2 (89)2 (87)2 (86)1 (93)7
    1Sartell1 (92)2 (91)2 (87)2 (88)1 (91)1 (88)1 (88)2 (92)7
    3Maple Grove3 (84)3 (89)3 (80)3 (86)3 (87)3 (84)3 (82)4 (81)15
    4Rogers4 (80)6 (74)4 (72)5 (74)4 (79)4 (75)4 (75)3 (84)20
    5Anoka5 (73)7 (66)7.5 (60)4 (75)6 (75)5 (74)8 (61)5 (78)28
    6St. Cloud6 (71)4 (81)7.5 (60)7 (71)5 (77)7 (64)5 (71)7 (68)30
    7St. Michael Albertville7 (68)5 (77)5 (71)6 (72)7 (74)8 (63)6 (67)6 (71)30
    8Andover8 (65)8.5 (64)6 (68)8 (69)8 (69)6 (65)7 (66)8 (65)37
    9Champlin Park9 (57)9.5 (64)9 (54)9 (61)9 (56)10 (55)9.5 (54)10 (63)45.5
    10Coon Rapids10.5 (56)11 (53)10 (53)10 (57)10 (54)9 (60)9.5 (54)9 (64)48.5
    11Osseo12 (55)12 (48)11 (47)11 (50)11 (51)11 (54)11 (50)12 (52)56
    12Buffalo10.5 (56)10 (54)12 (46)12 (46)12 (47)12 (47)12 (47)11 (57)57.4